AK24068209

Location: KVICHAK SECTION
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED PERIOD

Dispatch Text:

On July 12, 2024, Peter Anthony Aliotti 39 years old from Monterey, California was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Period in the Kvichak Section.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2024.

Posted on 7/16/2024 9:58:01 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers