AK24068212
Location: Dillingham
Type: Vessel Identification
Dispatch Text:
On July 11, 2024 Kristina Basargin, age 31 from Homer was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for failing to have proper vessel identification displayed in Nushagak District. Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 5, 2024.
Posted on 7/13/2024 2:53:11 PM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers