AK24068236
Location: Soldotna
Type: Kenai River General Provisions (Bait)
Dispatch Text:
On 7/11/2024 at approximately 1554 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were patrolling the Kenai River via boat. Harold Hollis, age 74, from Soldotna, was back trolling from a boat above Keystone. An investigation revealed that Harold Hollis was fishing for Rainbow Trout and using bait. A bailable citation was filed with the Kenai Courts.
Posted on 7/15/2024 6:56:12 PM by DPS\dmlorring
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers