AK24068256

Location: Soldotna
Type: Sportfishing License

Dispatch Text:

On 7/11/2024, at approximately 1857 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were patrolling the Kenai River via boat. Brent Moody, age 23, from Maryland, was fishing at Soldotna Creek. Investigation revealed that Brent Moody did not have a 2024 Sportfishing license in his possession. Brent Moody was issued a bailable citation.

Posted on 7/15/2024 6:49:28 PM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers