AK24068331
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Mischief
Dispatch Text:
On 7-12-24 at approximately 2056 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report from Theodore Kirby, age 46, of Fairbanks, that one of his dogs had been shot while at his residence. The investigation is still ongoing. Those with information, please contact the Alaska State Troopers at 451-5100.
Posted on 7/13/2024 2:17:53 AM by DPS\cjnelson1