AK24068358

Location: Teller
Type: Assault - Non DV [A13N]

Dispatch Text:

On 07/13/2024 at approximately 00:20 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person allegedly driving under the influence and committing an assault. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 7/18/2024 8:19:42 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment