AK24068364

Location: Shaktoolik
Type: Violate Conditions [VIOL]

Dispatch Text:

On 07/12/2024 at approximately 21:37 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person violating their conditions of release. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 47 YOA Benjamin Semaken of Fairbanks for VCOR and 8 counts of Unlawful Contact.  

Posted on 7/18/2024 8:21:02 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment