AK24068411

Location: Alakanuk
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 07/13/24 at approximately 09:51 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 18 YOA James John of Alakanuk for Assault 4.

Posted on 7/16/2024 8:48:01 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment