AK24068472

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Mischief III

Dispatch Text:

On July 13, 2024, at approximately 1307 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of vandalism near Badger Road. The caller reported that all four of his vehicle tires had been slashed. After further investigation, charges are being forwarded to the district attorney's office for Phanta King-Nerbonne, age 42, of Fairbanks, for the crime of criminal mischief in the third degree.

Posted on 7/13/2024 10:49:25 PM by DPS\rcbell