AK24068505
Location: Wasilla
Type: Driving Under the Influence
Dispatch Text:
On July 13, 2024 at approximately 1548 hours, AST responded to Mile 7.5 of Wasilla Fishhook Road for a single vehicle Motor Vehicle Collision. Investigation revealed William Wehrheim, 49 years old of Wasilla, was driving while under the influence of alcohol. He was arrested and remanded to Mat Su Pre-Trial on one count of Driving Under the Influence and held on $500 bail.
Posted on 7/13/2024 7:19:11 PM by DPS\cbjoslin