AK24068521

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 4th Degree/Criminal Mischief 5th Degree

Dispatch Text:

On 7/13/2024 at approximately 1627 hours the Alaska State Troopers received report of a Domestic Violence incident at a residence in Wasilla. Upon arrival, AST contacted Katrina Hanson, Age 29 of Wasilla. Investigations revealed Katrina committed the crimes of DV Assault in the 4th Degree and Criminal Mischief in the 5th Degree. Subsequently, Katrina was arrested and transported to Matsu Pre-Trial where she was remanded and held on no bail for the above listed DV charges.

Posted on 7/13/2024 8:20:39 PM by DPS\mlalkarmy