AK24068563
Location: KVICHAK SECTION
Type: IDENTIFICATION OF GEAR
Dispatch Text:
On July 13, 2024, Nelson J Anaver 44 years old from Kwigillingok, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Identification of Gear in the Kvichak Section. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2024.
Posted on 7/16/2024 9:31:00 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers