AK24068584

Location: Kenai
Type: Fail to record Personal Use Fish on Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/13/2024, at approximately 1936 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were patrolling the Kenai North Beach Upper Cook Inlet Dipnet Site. Thomas Adams, age 66, from Anchorage, was contacted near the beach. An investigation revealed that Thomas Adams had failed to log his P/U fish on his Upper Cook Inlet Permit. Thomas Adams was issued a bailable citation for failing to log his salmon.

Posted on 7/15/2024 6:52:20 PM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers