AK24068600

Location: Kenai
Type: Fail to record Personal Fish on Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/13/2024, at approximately 2030 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were patrolling the Kenai North Beach Upper Cook Inlet Dipnet Site. Falanisisi Alava, age 41, from Anchorage, was contacted at his campsite. An investigation revealed that Falanisisi had failed to log his P/U fish on his Upper Cook Inlet Permit. Falanisisi was issued a bailable citation for failing to log his salmon.

Posted on 7/15/2024 6:50:59 PM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers