AK24068609

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief 4, Assault 4 X2

Dispatch Text:

On July 13th, 2024, at approximately 2053 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance at a treatment facility on the Palmer Wasilla Highway. Investigation revealed, David Oksoktaruk, age 72 of Wasilla, intentionally damaged property at the facility and placed two staff members in imminent fear of physical injury. David was arrested for Criminal Mischief in the fourth degree and two counts of assault in the fourth degree. David was remanded at MSPT without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 7/13/2024 11:42:35 PM by DPS\jjmichels