AK24068625

Location: Buckland
Type: Collision Vehicle [COLV]

Dispatch Text:

On 07/13/2024 at approximately 21:22 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle collision involving one driver and two passengers on a single ATV. The driver has been transported to Kotzebue for treatment of injuries. Investigation continues.

Posted on 7/18/2024 8:22:35 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment