AK24068659

Location: Ketchikan
Type: MVC-Injury, DUI, MOCA, MCA

Dispatch Text:

On 07/13/2024 at about 2317 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a single vehicle motor vehicle collision near the intersection of Strawberry Road and South Point Higgins road.  Investigation revealed that Kenedi Bolton, age 18 of Ketchikan was operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol.  Bolton was arrested for DUI and remanded to Ketchikan Correctional Center.  AST would like to thank the concerned citizen who reported the accident and the North Tongass Volunteer Fire Department for their fast response and assistance.  

Posted on 7/18/2024 3:52:37 AM by DPS\jpbeaudoin

Posting Section: A Detachment