AK24068719

Location: Dillingham
Type: Fail to Register

Dispatch Text:

On June 27, 2024 David Barhan age 65 from Saint Paul, MN was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for failing to register prior to taking commercial salmon in Nushagak District.  Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 5, 2025.

Posted on 7/14/2025 8:50:30 AM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers