AK24068778

Location: Soldotna
Type: Retain Snagged Fish

Dispatch Text:

On 7/14/2024 at approximately 1424 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were patrolling the Kenai River. Ronda Ridenour, age 52, from Anchorage, was fishing at Funny River Recreation Site. An Investigation revealed that Ronda Ridenour retained a snagged fish. Ronda Ridenour was issued a citation for Failing to release snagged fish. A bailable citation was filed with the Kenai Courts.

Posted on 7/15/2024 6:54:10 PM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers