AK24068791

Location: NAKNEK RIVER
Type: VESSEL NAME REQUIREMENTS

Dispatch Text:

On July 14, 2024, Evgeny A Konev 27 years old from Wasilla, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Vessel Name Requirements in the Naknek River.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2024.

Posted on 7/23/2024 1:56:14 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers