AK24068806

Location: Kenai
Type: Personal Use Fishery Citation

Dispatch Text:

On 07/14/2024 at approximately 1438 hours AWT contacted Nicholas Morgan (29) of Wasilla at Kenai South Beach. Morgan had been participating in the Kenai River Dipnet Fishery. Investigation revealed that Morgan had not recorded his catch of 10 sockeye salmon from 07/13/2024 on his Upper Cook Inlet personal use permit. Morgan was cited for failure to record catch on personal use permit.

Posted on 7/16/2024 4:25:48 PM by DPS\jjwhitby

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers