AK24068904

Location: Palmer
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 7/14/24 at approximately 1925 hours AST Matcom 911 Dispatch received a report of a disturbance in Palmer. Investigation revealed that, Howard Bartko (72) of Palmer, had gotten into an altercation with family members. Howard placed his family members in fear of physical injury. He was arrested, transported, and remanded at Matsu Pretrial on charges of Assault 4 x2.

Posted on 7/15/2024 2:35:14 AM by DPS\jlfiaai