AK24068919

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 07/14/24 at 2109 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were notified of two individuals passed out in a car, in a driveway in Wasilla. AST responded and contacted the driver. The investigation revealed that the operator, Jonathan Gregorio, age 49 of Wasilla, was under the influence of alcoholic beverages. Gregorio provided a sample of his breath, which resulted in a .340 BrAC. Gregorio was arrested and remanded at Matsu Pretrial for driving under the influence.

Posted on 7/15/2024 3:46:31 AM by DPS\tjwilson