AK24068923

Location: Wasilla
Type: MICS

Dispatch Text:

On 7/14/2024 at approximately 2000 hours Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop equipment violations on Wasilla Fishhook Road near Susitna Drive. Investigation revealed two occupants of the vehicle were found to have warrants for their arrest. Both occupants were also found to be in possession of methamphetamine. Elisha Baird was charged with Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance 4, bail was set at no bail. Sophia Bargabos was charged with Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance 5 and Violating Conditions of Release, bail was set at $100 Cash Appearance. Both were remanded to Matsu Pre-Trial without incident.

Posted on 7/16/2024 1:45:11 AM by DPS\cjkopy