AK24068967

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On 07/15/2024 at approximately 0149 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop in the Fairbanks area. Troopers' investigation determined that Christopher Miller committed the crimes of Burglary in the 2nd degree, Vehicle theft in the first degree, Criminal Mischief in the 3rd degree, Failure to stop at the direction of LEO (felony), Theft in the 2nd degree, and Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance in the 5th degree. Christopher was booked in FCC.

Posted on 7/15/2024 4:28:15 AM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez