AK24068976

Location: Wasilla
Type: Violation Conditions of Release

Dispatch Text:

On 7/15/2024 at approximately 0450 hours, AST received a call for a disturbance in Wasilla. When Troopers arrived, they located Jarek Horn. Investigation revealed Jarek was in violation of conditions of release. He was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and held without bail.

Posted on 7/15/2024 7:13:44 AM by DPS\wmbooth