AK24069010

Location: Wrangell
Type: Undersized King Salmon

Dispatch Text:

On 7/14/24 David COLEMAN, 54 YO of Big Pine California and Dustin KEEN, 45 YO of Cameron Park California, were both issued citations by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Wrangell Post. Coleman retained 2 undersized King salmon measuring 16 ½” and 16 15/16”. Keen also retained 2 undersized king salmon measuring 19 ½” and 26 ½”. Both men were issued citations for retaining undersized king salmon with a bail set at $420.00 for each individual in the Wrangell Courts.

Posted on 7/15/2024 9:42:14 AM by DPS\adseward

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers