AK24069219

Location: Nikiski
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 8/11/24 at 1830 hours Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off Kayak Ave in Nikiski where Christopher Aaron Zoda, age 52, of Nikiski was contacted and arrested on two outstanding warrants with an original charge of DVPO violation. Zoda was remanded at Wildwood Pretrial without bail.

Posted on 8/12/2024 7:17:18 AM by DPS\cdyancey

Posting Section: A Detachment