AK24069330

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWSOL

Dispatch Text:

On 07/15/2024 at 1954 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for an equipment violation. The driver, John Meece Jr., was criminally cited for driving with a revoked driver's license.

Posted on 7/15/2024 11:04:40 PM by DPS\hrchurness