AK24069353
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 7/15/2024 AST contacted Matthew Morley in the area of Chena Pump Road in Fairbanks. An investigation revealed Matthew placed Bruce Wilson in fear of imminent physical injury. Matthew was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on the charge of Assault 4.
Posted on 7/15/2024 11:42:29 PM by DPS\bkhaley