AK24069376
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft 2
Dispatch Text:
On July 15th 2024, at about 2300, Troopers received a call from an individual who had seen a Facebook post about a stolen truck and advised he had purchased the stolen vehicle for 750 dollars. It was found that the truck had stolen the vehicle from a mine in Central, Alaska. Further investigation is pending.
Posted on 7/16/2024 12:58:30 AM by DPS\jwconnolly