AK24069524

Location: North Pole
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 7/16/24 the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers received a report of a stolen vehicle which had been located off Bradway Road in North Pole.  The vehicle was described as a 1999 GMC Yukon bearing plate, JXN517.  This investigation is ongoing.  Anyone with information about this crime can call the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks at (907) 451-5100. If you would like to remain anonymous you can submit tips through the AKTips smartphone app or securely online at https://dps.alaska.gov/tips. You can also text the key AKTips to 847411 followed by your anonymous tip. 

Posted on 7/24/2024 12:39:58 PM by DPS\hlculley