AK24069525

Location: Nikiski, AK
Type: Criminal Mischief 5th DV x2 / Reckless Endangerment

Dispatch Text:

On 7/16/2024 at approximately 1131 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a reported domestic disturbance at a residence in Niksiki.  Investigation resulted in Halie Lyn Dengler, age 30 of Nikiski, being arrested for two counts Criminal Mischief 5th Domestic Violence and one count Reckless Endangerment.  She was remanded at Wildwood Pretrial Facility and held with no bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 7/16/2024 7:03:41 PM by DPS\mjwertanen

Posting Section: A Detachment