AK24069579
Location: Tok
Type: MVC-I
Dispatch Text:
On July 16, 2024 at about 8:40 AM, Alaska State Troopers received a report of two motorcycles involved in a collision on the Tok Cutoff with injuries. Troopers and Tok Area EMS responded and provided assistance. Both motorcyclists were transported to the hospital with injuries.
Posted on 7/16/2024 9:59:12 PM by DPS\sohessler