AK24069584
Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 7/16/2024, at approximaltey 1400 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on the Parks Hwy near Pittman Road in Wasilla. The driver was identified as Michael Pastana, age 59 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Michael’s license was suspended and had 7 prior DWLR convictions. Michael was issued a misdemeanor summons for DWLR.
Posted on 7/16/2024 2:29:33 PM by DPS\hcmckenney