AK24069589

Location: Kwethluk
Type: Theft - Vehicle

Dispatch Text:

On 07/16/24 at approximately 14:06 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of multiple boat thefts around the Kwethluk and Akiachak areas. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 7/24/2024 9:04:13 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment