AK24069609

Location: Dillingham
Type: Fail to Register

Dispatch Text:

On June 26, 2024 Jason Liehtenber age 32 from Saint Paul, MN was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for failing to register prior to taking commercial salmon in Nushagak District. Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 5, 2025

Posted on 7/14/2025 9:14:22 AM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers