AK24069614
Location: Dillingham
Type: Fail to Register
Dispatch Text:
On June 27, 2024 Sarah Braund age 45 from Homer was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Enforcement Program for failing to register before taking commercial salmon. Arraignment is scheduled for August 5, 2025 at the Dillingham District Court.
Posted on 7/13/2025 2:22:26 PM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers