AK24069623
Location: Dillingham
Type: Fail to Register
Dispatch Text:
On June 27, 2024 Nicholas Tamanaha age 30 from Bloomington, MN was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for failing to register prior to taking commercial salmon in Nushagak District. Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 5, 2025
Posted on 7/14/2025 11:15:24 AM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers