AK24069633
Location: Dillingham
Type: Failure to Register before Commercial Fished
Dispatch Text:
On June 27, 2024 Adrian Barhan, age 33 from Saint Paul, MN was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for failing to register before taking commercial salmon in Nushagak Bay. Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 6, 2024.
Posted on 7/31/2024 2:36:17 PM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers