AK24069656
Location: Brevig Mission
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]
Dispatch Text:
On 07/16/2024 at approximately 15:31 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 34 YOA Dustin Giffin of Brevig Mission for Assault 4 - DV.
Posted on 7/22/2024 10:05:31 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment