AK24069721
Location: Wasilla
Type: Parole Violations, DUI, MICS IV, & MICS V
Dispatch Text:
On 07/16/2024 at approximately 1746 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Barbara Street in Wasilla for a report of a vehicle v. dwelling collision. Investigation led to the arrest of Zachary Simpson, age 41 of Wasilla, for Parole Violation, DUI (Drugs), MICS IV, & MICS V. Simpson was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.
Posted on 7/17/2024 6:09:01 AM by DPS\rranderson