AK24069762

Location: Tok
Type: Assault 4 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On July 16, 2024 at about 7:07 PM, Alaska State Troopers in Tok received a report of an active domestic violence assault occurring in the Tok area. Troopers arrived within minutes and conducted an investigation. Allen Agnes, age 21 of Tetlin, was subsequently arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on one count of Assault in the Fourth Degree. He is held without bail pending arraignment in accordance with the statewide bail schedule. 

Posted on 7/16/2024 9:54:46 PM by DPS\sohessler