AK24069805

Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

 On July 16th 2024, at about 2252, Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for an equipment violation on Badger and Holmes in North Pole. Upon further investigation, it was found that Scott Aiken was in Violation of his Conditions of Release. Scott was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 7/17/2024 5:39:18 AM by DPS\jwconnolly