AK24069816
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI & Refusal to Submit to Chemical Test
Dispatch Text:
On 07/17/2024 at approximately 0014 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a 2002 Oldsmobile on Seward Meridian Pkwy near Tamarak Ave. in Wasilla. Investigation led to the arrest of Denielle Helzer, age 43 of Wasilla, for DUI and Refusal to Submit to a Chemical Test. Helzer was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held on $500 bail.
Posted on 7/17/2024 6:16:27 AM by DPS\rranderson