AK24069817
Location: Kasigluk
Type: Theft - Vehicle
Dispatch Text:
On 07/16/24 at approximately 23:09 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a boat theft near the Kasigluk area. The boat was later recovered in Bethel on a trailer. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 7/24/2024 9:05:20 AM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment