AK24069820

Location: Willow
Type: Missing Person

Dispatch Text:

On 07/17/2024 at approximately 0035 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a missing person, last known to be in the Willow area. Troopers are attempting to locate Lena Batt, age 66. Anyone with information on Batt's whereabouts are urged to contact Troopers. 

Posted on 7/17/2024 6:11:28 AM by DPS\rranderson