AK24069850
Location: Wrangell
Type: Fail to Log King Salmon
Dispatch Text:
On 7/16/24 Brayden BRUCESS, 25 YO of Cheney Washington, was issued a citation by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Wrangell Post, for failure to log his king salmon. Brucess retained a 32” king salmon but failed to log it on his license as required. Bail is set at $120.00 in the Wrangell Courts.
Posted on 7/17/2024 8:51:20 AM by DPS\adseward
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers