AK24069854

Location: YK Delta
Type: Sexual Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 07/17/24 at approximately 07:32 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Sexual Assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 30 YOA Moses Peter of Kwigillingok for Sexual Assault 1 and Sexual Assault 3.

Posted on 7/24/2024 9:06:10 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment