AK24069886

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 7/17/2024 at approximately 1730 hours, Palmer Judicial Services remanded Shaylah McCarthy, 25, of Anchorage for two outstanding arrest warrants outside a business in Palmer. The warrants were for Violating a Domestic Violence Protective Order and Custodial Interference II. McCarthy was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility with no bail and will require court approved conditions of release.

Posted on 7/17/2024 6:33:57 PM by SOA\cglong